Staff List & Contacts

Senior Leadership Team

Principal                              EA to Principal
Stuart Worden  email      Eloise Rudkin  email

   

Vice Principal 
Adrianne Chapman  email

Vice Principal
Claire Mullord  email

PA to SLT
Dimpal Patel  email

PA to SLT
Ella Stewart  email

Associate Senior Leader
Jon Pelluet email

Vice Principal
Ray Oudkerk  email   

Assistant Principal
Della Gibbins  email

Assistant Principal
Tom Wates     email

Director of Communications
Alexa Cruickshank  email  

Director of People and Place
Imtiaz Aziz email

Teaching and Learning

Director of Teaching and Learning
Kerry Western  email

Pastoral Team

Director of Pastoral
Rachel Penn  email

Assistant Director of Pastoral
Arfan Shah  email

Head of Year 10

Philippa Lucas  emai

Head of Year 11

Nick O'Kelly  email

Pastoral Care Administrator
Belle Casbarra  email

Student Wellbeing Officer
Olivia Green  email

 

Staff

Strand and Teaching Departments

Additional Educational Needs

SENCO
Lakshmy Rajah  email

Deputy SENCO
Louise Powell  email

AEN Administrator
Kieu-Linh Kerrison  email

Social Emotional Mental Health LSA
Josh Rogers  email

KS4 Transition LSA

Jasmine Cook email

P16 Transition LSA
Aaliyah Malik email

EHCP Coordinator
Lisa Jennings  email

Maths and English Intervention Specialist
Adina Harvard  email

Emotional Literacy Support Assistant LSA
Raen Tan  email

Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Francesca Yepes  email

 

LSA'S

George Nummelin

Clodagh Croghan

Jadon Twum

Norma Graham

Julia Wilkinson

Mason Clarke-Whale

 

SLT Line Manager - Claire Mullord

 

Applied Theatre

Director of Applied Theatre & Community
Emma Banton  email

Applied Theatre Teacher
Lucy Dear  email

Dance

Director of Dance
Andrea Davis  email

Assistant Director/Peri Dance Co-ordinator/External Relations
Jodie Clark  email

Teacher of Dance
Ezmaii Bulsara-Crosbie  email

Teacher of Dance
Julia Dark  email

Teacher of Dance
Laura Flanagan  email

Teacher of Dance
Simeon Qysea    email

Teacher of Dance
Nicola Mac  email

English

Head of English
Mike Offen  email

Deputy Head of English
Tianna Shanks   email

Head of Literacy and Reading
Laura Curtis   email

Teacher of English
Rachel Penn  email

Teacher of English
Nick O'Kelly  email

Teacher of English
Robert Skinner  email

Teacher of English/ Pupil Premium Leader
Michael Corcoran   email

Teacher of English
Tom Teverson   email

 

Film and Media Production

Director of Film and Media Production
Graham Chalk  email

Assistant Director of Film & Media Production
Philippa Bloomfield  email

Teacher of Film and Media Production
Menelik Simpson   email

Teacher of Film and Media Production
Jordan Hendriks   email

Film & Media Production Technician
Beth Mellett   email

FMP/IDD Media Technician
Emilio Terol   email

Humanities

Head of Humanities
Derek Moir  email

Deputy Head of Humanities
Rita Erskine  email

Teacher of Humanities
Joshua Clarke email

 

Interactive Digital Design

Co-Director of IDD
Alison Pemberton  email

Co-Director of IDD
Hannah Matthews  email

Assistant Director of IDD
Kat Zawadzki  email

Director of Teaching and Learning/ IDD Teacher
Kerry Western  email

Teacher of IDD
Ben Shelley  email

Teacher of IDD
Briony Blyth email

Teacher of IDD
Satori Close email

 

Languages

Head of Languages
Mireille Akiki  email

Business & Mathematics

Associate Senior Leader/ Head of Mathematics and Business
Tom Wates  email

Teacher of Maths
Neil Bailey  email

Lead Practitioner
Matt Cresswell email

Teacher of Maths 
Justina Chen  email

Teacher of Mathematics
Danielle Laljee  email

Teacher of Mathematics
Vesna Demetriou email

Teacher of Business & Maths
Sholeve Davies email

Music

Director of Music
Conor Doherty  email

Assistant Director of Music
Chris McInnes  email

Hear of Year 11 and Teacher of Music
Philippa Lucas  email

Teacher of Music
Rebecca Appleby  email

Teacher of Music
Chris Chalaye  email

Music Technician
James Allen  email

Please note: we experience a high volume of requests for services from the school such as students to perform, media enquires and filming. We are unable to respond to all enquiries.

Musical Theatre

Director of Musical Theatre
Rob Holt  email

Assistant Director of Musical Theatre
Katy Sechiari  email

Teacher of Musical Theatre
Lorraine Bitmead  email

Teacher of Musical Theatre
Stephen Geraghty  email

Teacher of Musical Theatre
Carly Woodhouse    email

Teacher of Musical Theatre
Innes Brown  email

Teacher of Musical Theatre
James Harrison email

Production Arts

Director of Production Arts
Olivia Chew  email

Assistant Director of Production Arts
Ian Teague  email

Production Manager
Guy Lovegrove  email

Resident Stage Manager
Louise Ring  email     

Technical Manager
Andrew Smith  email

Deputy Technical Manager
Chris Elston  email

Theatre Technician
Andy Howes  email

Costume Instructor
Harriet Crome   email

Costume Technician
Jodie Kinsley   email

Teacher of Lighting and Sound
Stacy Parrish-Whitehead  email

Production and Performing Arts Technician
Anthony Norris-Watson  email

Workshop Technician
Gabbi Miguel email

Lighting Teacher
Oliver Thornton email

Science

Head of Science
Icolyn Dennis  email

Deputy Head of Science
Bob Bement    email

Deputy Head of KS4
Arfan Shah  email

Teacher of Science
Yvette Douglas  email

Teacher of Science
Ikran Muhamed    email

Teacher of Science
Tara Sykes    email

Science Technician
Albert Adegbite  email     

Theatre

Director of Theatre
Sarah Goodall  email

Assistant Director of Theatre
Rae McKen  email   

Teacher of Theatre
Ben Matthews  email

Teacher of Theatre
Joey Parsad email

Teacher of Theatre
John Cockerill   email

Teacher of Theatre
Sarah Vaughan   email

 

Visual Art and Design

Director of Visual Art and Design
Alice Everest  email

Director of Visual Art and Design
Chris Waite  email

Assistant Director of Visual Art and Design
Claire Gildersleve  email

Teacher of Visual Art and Design
Maria Sams  email

Teacher of Visual Art and Design
Michael Coombes  email     

Teacher of Visual Art and Design
Sophie Cornelius  email

Teacher of Visual Art and Design 
Clodagh Croghan  email

Teacher of Visual Art and Design 
Megan Baker  email

Visual Arts & Design Technician 
Lora Hristova  email

Visual Arts & Design Technician 
Molly Tebbutt  email

Support Departments

Box Office/Reception

Assistant Director of Place
Dan Clark  email

Assistant Front of House Manager
Tina Williams  email

Front of House Receptionist
Olivia Byrne email

Cover Teacher
Kim Archer email

Cover Teacher
Dylan White email

Careers

Careers Manager
Jo Evans  email

Careers Officer

Rachael Kingsley email

Careers Officer

Rosa Murdoch email 

Counselling

Head of Counselling
Yolanda Antonia  email

School Counsellor
Natasha Carville  email

School Counsellor
Dionne St Hill  email

Development and Fundraising

Associate Senior Leader/ Director of Development
Jon Pelluet  email

Development Manager
Mairi Sinclair   email

Philanthropy Officer
Helen Colebrook   email

Corporate Partnerships Officer
Rebecca Fitch-Carpenter   email

Trusts and Foundations Officer
Luci Wilden   email

Development Administrator
Kris Sooriya   email

Trusts and Grants Officer
Katie Welford   email

Exams & Data

Director of Data, Exams and Scheduling
Katie Findlater  email

Data and Exams Assistant (On Maternity Leave)
Celina Cover  email

Data and Exams Assistant (Maternity Leave Cover)
Charlotte Byrne  email

Exams Manager 
Sarah Smith-Brix  email

Finance

Director of Finance
Yong Liu email

Finance Manager
Marcel Jenkins email

Finance Officer
Malikah Williams email

Finance Officer
Khai Morgan email

Finance Assistant
Gemma Watson email

Commercial Accounts Officer
Richie Mcfarlane email

 

People Team

HR Officer
Lisa Hills  email

Learning Resource Centre

Library Manager
Sam Richards  email

Library Assistant
Claire Verri  email

Site Staff

Site Manager
Michael Sanford email

 

Student Services

Head of Admissions and Student Services
Vanessa Crudgington  email

Admissions    email

Student Services    email

Attendance Officer
Laurie Sutton  email

 

BRIT Kids

BRIT Kids Director
Tobi Deeson  email

BRIT Kids Assistant Director
Sinaed Penrose  email

BRIT Kids Administrator
Sharon Byrne  email   

BRIT Kids Marketing Strategist
Monique Baptiste-Brown  email

 

 

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Music Peripatetic Coordinator
Blythe Williams  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Bass Guitar)
Derek Baxter  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Anton Browne  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Jenny Howe  email     

Peripatetic Teacher
Ali Jamieson  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Beth Littlewood  email

Peripatetic Teacher
Angela Luzi  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Sam Marlow  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
James Moriarty  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Clarinet, Flute, Piano, Saxophone and Voice)
Claire Tilby  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Georg Tormann  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Drums)
Andy Woodard  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Drums)
Colin Woolway  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Cello)
Ruby Moore  email

 

Filter:
All Departments
  • All Departments
All Jobs
  • All Jobs