Senior Leadership Team

Principal
Stuart Worden  email

Senior Assistant Principal
Kirsty Mehta  email

Assistant Principal Creative Arts
Adrianne Chapman  email

Assistant Principal Student Experience
Claire Mullord  email

Assistant Principal Performing Arts
Ray Oudkerk  email     

Director of Finance
Richard Elliott  email

Pastoral Teams

Key Stage 4 (Years 10 & 11)

Acting Head of Key Stage 4
Rachel Penn  email

Deputy Head of Key Stage 4
Arfan Shah  email

Post 16 (Years 12, 13 & 14)

Assistant Principal Student Experience
Claire Mullord  email

Wellbeing Coordinator
Makiya Bonner  email

 

Staff

Strand and Teaching Departments

Additional Educational Needs

Head of Additional Educational Needs
Simon Roberts  email

Deputy SENCO
Lakshmy Rajah  email

Learning Support Assistant
Eleanor Clack  email

LSA Level 3 Transition Coordinator
Adina Harvard  email

Learning Support Assistant
Lisa Jennings    email

Learning Support Assistant
Shura Joseph-Gruner  email

Learning Support Assistant
Thomas Laughton  email

Learning Support Assistant
Georgette Nummelin  email

Learning Support Assistant
Susan Stafford    email

Learning Support Assistant
Julia Wilkinson    email

Learning Support Assistant
Rosie Rawson    email

Learning Support Assistant
Clodagh Croghan  email

AEN Team Administrator
Kieu-Linh Kerrison  email

Community Arts Practice

Head of Community Arts Practice
Emma Balaam  email

Teacher of Community Arts Practice
Lucy Harris  email

Dance

Director of Dance
Andrea Davis  email

Assistant Director/Peri Dance Co-ordinator
Jodie Clark  email

Teacher of Dance
Julia Dark  email

Teacher of Dance
Laura Flanagan  email

Teacher of Dance
Vicky Terry  email     

English

Head of English / Literacy Co-ordinator
Elaine Nelson  email

Deputy Head/Pupil Premium Leader
Mike Offen  email

Teacher of English
Rachel Penn  email

Teacher of English
Helen Jenner  email

Teacher of English
Nick O'Kelly  email

Teacher of English
Heather Scott  email

Teacher of English
Victoria Symonds-Cleary   email

Film and Media Production

Director of Film and Media Production
Graham Chalk  email

Assistant Director of Film and Media Production
Mr C Secular  email

Teacher of Film and Media Production
Philippa Bloomfield  email

Teacher of Film and Media Production
Maxine Gordon   email

Teacher of Film and Media Production
Jon Preston  email     

Film and Media Production Teacher/Technician
Joseph Reardon  email

Humanities

Head of Humanities
Derek Moir  email

Teacher of Humanities
Thabo Stuck  email

Interactive Digital Design

Director of IDD and FDA Digital Media
Alison Pemberton (on Maternity Leave)  email

Acting Director of IDD
Kerry Western  email

Assistant Director of IDD
Hannah Matthews  email

Teacher of IDD
Akira Jaffer  email

Teacher of IDD
Ben Shelley  email

Languages

Head of Languages
Mireille Akiki  email

Mathematics

Head of Mathematics
Cath Costello  email

Deputy Head of Mathematics
Theresa Baker  email

Teacher of Maths
Joy Kalombo  email

Teacher of Maths and PE
Christian Konietzny  email

Teacher of Mathematics
Danielle Laljee  email

Teacher of Mathematics
Husnara Mansoor  email     

Teacher of Mathematics
Kwame Sarpong  email

Music

Director of Music
Conor Doherty  email

Assistant Director of Music
Chris McInnes  email

Peripatetic Music Manager
Sam George  email

Teacher of Music
Philippa Lucas  email

Teacher of Music
Jez Harley  email

Teacher of Music
Suddi Raval   email

Assistant Music Technician
James Allen  email

Please note: we experience a high volume of requests for services from the school such as students to perform, media enquires and filming. We are unable to respond to all enquiries.

Musical Theatre

Director of Musical Theatre
Rob Holt  email

Assistant Director of Musical Theatre
Katy Sechiari  email

Teacher of Musical Theatre
Lorraine Bitmead  email

Teacher of Musical Theatre
Stephen Geraghty  email

Teacher of Musical Theatre
Carly Woodhouse    email

Teacher of Musical Theatre
Adam Wallis  email

 

Production Arts

Director of Production Arts
Olivia Chew  email

Assistant Director of Production Arts
Ian Teague  email

Production Manager
Guy Lovegrove  email

Resident Stage Manager
Louise Ring  email     

Technical Manager
Andrew Smith  email

Theatre Technician
Chris Elston  email

Assistant Theatre Technician
Andy Howes  email

Costume Instructor/Technician
Harriet Crome   email

Costume Technician
Chloe Leigh  email

Science

Head of Science
Icolyn Dennis  email

Deputy Head of KS4
Arfan Shah  email

Teacher of Science
Yvette Douglas  email

Teacher of Science
Bob Bement    email

Science Technician
Albert Adegbite  email     

Theatre

Director of Theatre
Simon Stephens  email

Assistant Director of Theatre and Teacher Training Leader
Sarah Goodall  email

Teacher of Theatre
Ben Matthews  email

Teacher of Theatre
Rae McKen  email     

Teacher of Theatre
Will Rennison  email

Teacher of Theatre
John Cockerill   email

Visual Art and Design

Director of Visual Art and Design
Alice Everest  email

Director of Visual Art and Design
Chris Waite  email

Assistant Director of Visual Art and Design
Claire Gildersleve  email

Teacher of Visual Art and Design
Ian Carr  email

Teacher of Visual Art and Design
Michael Coombes  email     

Teacher of Visual Art and Design
Sophie Cornelius  email

Teacher of Visual Art and Design 
Clodagh Croghan  email

Visual Art and Design Technician
Dave Henckel  email

Support Departments

Administration

PA to Principal
Mrs G Brogden  email

PA to Assistant Principals
Ms C Brooks  email

PA to Assistant Principals
Miss C Lander  email

Box Office/Reception

Front of House Manager
Dan Clark  email

Assistant Front of House Manager
Tina Williams  email

Front of House/Receptionist
Roisin Lopeman    email

Box Office Apprentice
Olivia Byrne   email

Careers

Careers Manager
Jo Evans  email

Careers Assistant
George Smith  email

Careers Officer
Kate Mara  email

Communications

Director of Communications
Alexa Cruickshank  email

Marketing and Events Assistant
Ian Hippolyte   email

Counselling

Head of Counselling
Yolanda Antonia  email

School Counsellor
Rasha Hammami  email

School Counsellor
Natasha Carville  email

School Counsellor
Alexandra Johnson  email

Data Management

Data Manager
Katie Findlater  email

Data Assistant
Celina Cover  email

Development and Fundraising

Development Director
Jon Pelluet  email

Development Administrator
Penelope Trappes   email

 

Examinations

Exams Manager
Sarah Smith-Brix  email

Exams Assistant
Celina Cover   email

Finance

Finance Manager (Interim)
Yong Liu email

Finance Officer
Sam Woods  email

Finance Officer
Roberta Stewart  email

Finance Assistant
Sharon Byrne  email

People Management

HR Director
Suzie Leveson  email

HR Assistant
Lisa Hills  email

IT Support

Director of IT
Anthony Milgate  email

Senior IT Systems Analyst
Hamish Edmondson   email

MIS and E-Learning Analyst/ Team Leader
Amy Grainger  email

IT Systems Analyst
Lewis Smith  email

IT Support Technician
Patrick Garcha    email

Learning Resource Centre

Learning Resources Co-Ordinator
Amanda Deacon  email

Assistant Librarian
Claire Verri  email

Site Staff

Site Manager
Nick Fiander  email

Assistant Site Manager
Richard Tanner  

Student Services

Student Services Administration Manager
Vanessa Crudgington  email

Administrative Assistant
Michelle Charrosin  email

Administrative Assistant/Reprographics
Sue Weatherspoon   email

Attendance Officer
Laurie Sutton  email

Student Service Receptionist
Christine Murrell  email

Student Services Receptionist
Sam Thomas   email

Student Services/Music Peri Administrator
Blythe Williams  email   

 

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Music Peripatetic Coordinator
Blythe Williams  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Bass Guitar)
Derek Baxter  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Anton Browne  email

Peripatetic Teacher
Dave Colquhoun  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Piano)
Matt Dibble email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Jenny Howe  email     

Peripatetic Teacher
Ali Jamieson  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Guitar)
Kevin Keating  email 

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Beth Littlewood  email

Peripatetic Teacher
Angela Luzi  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Rachel Lyske  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Sam Marlow  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
James Moriarty  email

Peripatetic Teacher
Emily Richou  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Clarinet, Flute, Piano, Saxophone and Voice)
Claire Tilby  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Georg Tormann  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Drums)
Andy Woodard  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Drums)
Colin Woolway  email

BRIT Kids

BRIT Kids Manager
Tobi Deeson  email

BRIT Kids Admin Manager
Ann Marie Moody  email

BRIT Kids Administrator
Sharon Byrne    email

 

Filter:
All Departments
  • All Departments
All Jobs
  • All Jobs
    Back to Top