Senior Leadership Team

Principal                              EA to Principal
Stuart Worden  email      Eloise Rudkin  email

   

Senior Assistant Principal
Kirsty Hunter  email

Vice Principal 
Adrianne Chapman  email

Vice Principal
Claire Mullord  email

PA to SLT
Dimpal Patel  email

PA to SLT
Ella Stewart  email

Vice Principal
Ray Oudkerk  email   

Assistant Principal
Della Gibbins  email

Director of Communications
Alexa Cruickshank  email  

Director of Finance
Yong Liu email

 

Pastoral Team

Director of Pastoral
Rachel Penn  email

Assistant Director of Pastoral
Arfan Shah  email

Head of Year 10
Nick O'Kelly  email

Student Wellbeing Officer
Olivia Green  email

Head of Year 11
Philippa Lucas  email

Pastoral Care Administrator
Belle Casbarra  email

 

Staff

Strand and Teaching Departments

Additional Educational Needs

SENCO
Lakshmy Rajah  email

Deputy SENCO
Louise Powell  email

AEN Administrator
Kieu-Linh Kerrison  email

KS4 Transition LSA
Josh Rogers  email

P16 Transition LSA
Tom Laughton  email

EHCP Coordinator
Lisa Jennings  email

Maths and English Intervention Specialist
Adina Harvard  email

 

LSA'S

George Nummelin

Clodagh Croghan

Jadon Twum

Susan Stafford

Norma Graham

Julia Wilkinson

Finn Ramsay

Fran Yepes

Aaliyah Malik

Raen Tan

 

SLT Line Manager - Claire Mullord

 

Applied Theatre

Director of Applied Theatre & Community
Emma Banton  email

Applied Theatre Teacher
Lucy Dear  email

Dance

Director of Dance
Andrea Davis  email

Assistant Director/Peri Dance Co-ordinator/External Relations
Jodie Clark  email

Teacher of Dance
Ezmaii Bulsara-Crosbie  email

Teacher of Dance
Julia Dark  email

Teacher of Dance
Laura Flanagan  email

Teacher of Dance
Simeon Qysea    email

Teacher of Dance
Nicola Mac  email

English

Head of English / Literacy Co-ordinator
Elaine Nelson  email

Deputy Head/Pupil Premium Leader
Mike Offen  email

Teacher of English
Rachel Penn  email

Teacher of English
Nick O'Kelly  email

Teacher of English
Robert Skinner  email

Teacher of English
Victoria Symonds-Cleary   email

Teacher of English
Michael Corcoran   email

Teacher of English
Sonia Thomas   email

Teacher of English
Tianna Shanks   email

Film and Media Production

Director of Film and Media Production
Graham Chalk  email

Assistant Director of Film & Media Production
Philippa Bloomfield  email

Teacher of Film, Media Production and Teacher Training Leader
Maxine Gordon   email

Teacher of Film and Media Production
Menelik Simpson   email

Teacher of Film and Media Production
Lyle Ashun   email

Film & Media Production Technician
Beth Mellett   email

 

Humanities

Head of Humanities
Derek Moir  email

Teacher of Humanities
Thabo Stuck  email

 

Interactive Digital Design

Co-Director of IDD
Alison Pemberton  email

Co-Director of IDD
Kerry Western  email

Co-Assistant Director of IDD
Hannah Matthews  email

Co-Assistant Director of IDD
Kat Zawadzki  email

Teacher of IDD
Ben Shelley  email

Teacher of IDD
Briony Blyth email

 

Languages

Head of Languages
Mireille Akiki  email

Mathematics

Head of Mathematics
Tom Wates  email

Teacher of Maths
Joy Kalombo  email

Teacher of Maths 
Justina Chen  email

Teacher of Mathematics
Danielle Laljee  email

Teacher of Mathematics
Vesna Demetriou email

Lead Practitioner of Mathematics
James McNaught email

Music

Director of Music
Conor Doherty  email

Assistant Director of Music
Chris McInnes  email

Hear of Year 11 and Teacher of Music
Philippa Lucas  email

Teacher of Music
Rebecca Appleby  email

Teacher of Music
Chris Chalaye  email

Music Technician
James Allen  email

Please note: we experience a high volume of requests for services from the school such as students to perform, media enquires and filming. We are unable to respond to all enquiries.

Musical Theatre

Director of Musical Theatre
Rob Holt  email

Assistant Director of Musical Theatre
Katy Sechiari  email

Teacher of Musical Theatre
Lorraine Bitmead  email

Teacher of Musical Theatre
Stephen Geraghty  email

Teacher of Musical Theatre
Carly Woodhouse    email

Teacher of Musical Theatre
Innes Brown  email

Teacher of Musical Theatre
James Harrison email

Production Arts

Director of Production Arts
Olivia Chew  email

Assistant Director of Production Arts
Ian Teague  email

Production Manager
Guy Lovegrove  email

Resident Stage Manager
Louise Ring  email     

Technical Manager
Andrew Smith  email

Theatre Technician
Chris Elston  email

Assistant Theatre Technician
Andy Howes  email

Costume Instructor/Technician
Harriet Crome   email

Costume Technician
Chloe Leigh  email

Teacher of Lighting and Sound
Stacy Parish-Whitehead  email

Production and Performing Arts Technician
Anthony Norris-Watson  email

Science

Head of Science
Icolyn Dennis  email

Deputy Head of KS4
Arfan Shah  email

Teacher of Science
Yvette Douglas  email

Teacher of Science
Bob Bement    email

Teacher of Science
Ikran Muhamed    email

Teacher of Science
Anum Iqbal    email

Science Technician
Albert Adegbite  email     

Theatre

Director of Theatre
Sarah Goodall  email

Assistant Director of Theatre
Neil Duggan email

Teacher of Theatre
Ben Matthews  email

Teacher of Theatre
Rae McKen  email     

Teacher of Theatre
Joey Parsad email

Teacher of Theatre
John Cockerill   email

Visual Art and Design

Director of Visual Art and Design
Alice Everest  email

Director of Visual Art and Design
Chris Waite  email

Assistant Director of Visual Art and Design
Claire Gildersleve  email

Teacher of Visual Art and Design
Maria Sams  email

Teacher of Visual Art and Design
Michael Coombes  email     

Teacher of Visual Art and Design
Sophie Cornelius  email

Teacher of Visual Art and Design 
Clodagh Croghan  email

Teacher of Visual Art and Design 
Megan Baker  email

Visual Arts & Design Technician 
Lora Hristova  email

Support Departments

Box Office/Reception

Front of House Manager
Dan Clark  email

Assistant Front of House Manager
Tina Williams  email

Front of House Receptionist
Olivia Byrne email

Front of House Receptionist
Jordan Walkinshaw email

Careers

Careers Manager
Jo Evans  email

Careers Officer

Rachael Kingsley email

Careers Officer

Rosa Murdoch email 

Counselling

Head of Counselling
Yolanda Antonia  email

School Counsellor
Rasha Hammami  email

School Counsellor
Natasha Carville  email

School Counsellor
Alexandra Johnson  email

Development and Fundraising

Development Director
Jon Pelluet  email

Development Manager
Mairi Sinclair   email

Philanthropy Officer
Helen Colebrook   email

Corporate Partnerships Officer
Rebecca Fitch-Carpenter   email

Trusts and Foundations Officer
Luci Wilden   email

Development Administrator
Kris Sooriya   email

 

Exams & Data

Data Manager
Katie Findlater  email

Data and Exams Assistant
Celina Cover  email

Exams Manager (MAT Cover)
Siobhan Dolphy  email

Finance

Director of Finance
Yong Liu email

Finance Manager
Marcel Jenkins email

Senior Finance Officer
Nubia Bizarro email

Finance Officer
Malikah Williams email

Finance Assistant
Gemma Watson email

Commercial Accounts Officer
Richie Mcfarlane email

 

People Team

HR Officer
Lisa Hills  email

Learning Resource Centre

Library Manager
Sam Richards  email

Library Assistant
Claire Verri  email

Site Staff

Site Manager
Nick Fiander  email

 

Student Services

Head of Admissions and Student Services
Vanessa Crudgington  email

Admissions    email

Student Services    email

Attendance Officer
Laurie Sutton  email

 

BRIT Kids

BRIT Kids Director
Tobi Deeson  email

BRIT Kids Assistant Director
Sinead Penrose  email

BRIT Kids Administrator
Sharon Byrne  email   

BRIT Kids Marketing Strategist
Monique Baptiste-Brown  email

 

 

Peripatetic Music Teachers

Music Peripatetic Coordinator
Blythe Williams  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Bass Guitar)
Derek Baxter  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Anton Browne  email

Peripatetic Teacher
Dave Colquhoun  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Jenny Howe  email     

Peripatetic Teacher
Ali Jamieson  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Beth Littlewood  email

Peripatetic Teacher
Angela Luzi  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Rachel Lyske  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Sam Marlow  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
James Moriarty  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Clarinet, Flute, Piano, Saxophone and Voice)
Claire Tilby  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Voice)
Georg Tormann  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Drums)
Andy Woodard  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Drums)
Colin Woolway  email

Peripatetic Teacher (DJ & Music Production)
Marcello Ruggiu  email

Peripatetic Teacher (Cello)
Ruby Moore  email

 

Filter:
All Departments
  • All Departments
All Jobs
  • All Jobs